Term Planner

 Term  4 2018 (Draft)

Week Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1 8 October

Teachers/EA’s Return

9

Students Return

Kindy B Group

10

 

Chess 3 – 4pm

 

Kindy A Group

11

Newsletter

Banking

Kindy B Group

12

Uniform Shop 8.30-9

Canteen

Chaplain

Kindy B Group

2 15

 

 

 P&C Mtg 9am

Kindy A Group

16

 

Interschool Training

 8.15am-8.30am

 

Kindy B Group

17

 

Chess 3 – 4pm

Interschool Training

 8.15am-8.30am

School Psych

Kindy A Group

18

Banking

Kindy B Group

19

Canteen

 

Uniform Shop

8.30am – 9am

Chaplain

Kindy A Group

3 22

 

Kindy A Group

23

 

Interschool Training

 8.15am-8.30am

 

 

Kindy B Group

 

24

Chess 3 – 4pm

 

Interschool Training

 8.15am-8.30am

 Board Meeting

 

Kindy A Group

25

Newsletter

Banking

Kindy B Group

26

Uniform Shop

8.30am – 9am

Canteen

Chaplain

Assembly Rm 3

Kindy B Group

4 29

 

 

Kindy A Group

30

 

Interschool Training

 8.15am-8.30am

 

Kindy B Group

31

 

Chess 3 – 4pm

 

Interschool Training

 8.15am-8.30am

School Psych

Kindy A Group

1 November

Banking

Kindy B Group

2

Uniform Shop

8.30am – 9am
Canteen

Disco

Interschool Athletics

Kindy A Group

5 5

 Student Leaders Elections

P&C Meeting AGM 9.00am

 

6
 

 

7

Running Club 8.15am

 

Chess 3 – 4pm

 

 

8

Newsletter
Banking

 

EHSHS Yr 6 Orientation

 

9

Uniform Shop 8.30am – 9am

 

Canteen

Assembly Room 5

Chaplain

6 12

 

13

 

 

 

14

 

Running Club 8.15am

Chess 3 – 4pm

School Psych

 

15

Banking

 

 

 

16

Uniform Shop

8.30am – 9am

 

Chaplain

Canteen

7  

19

 

20

 

 

 

21

Running Club 8.15am

Board Meeting

Chess 3 – 4pm

22

 

Newsletter

Banking

Parent Thank You Morning Tea 8.30-9.30am

 

23

Uniform Shop 8.30am – 9am
Canteen

Assembly

Chaplain

8 26

 

27

 

Kindy Parent Mtg

28

Running Club 8.15am

School Psych

Chess 3 – 4pm

29

Banking

Yr 6 Graduation 7pm

30

Uniform Shop

8.30am – 9am
Canteen

 

9 3 December

 

 

4

 

 

 

5

 

Presentation Night 6pm

Running Club 8.15am

Chess 3 – 4pm

6

Newsletter

Banking

 

7

Uniform Shop 8.30-9am

Assembly

Canteen

Chaplain

10  10

VIP Reading Party

 11

Reports Home

Big Day In Year 6

 

 12

Picnic @ Lake

 

School Psych

13

Free Dress

Last Day of School

 

14

 

School Planning Day

Students return Term 1 Monday 4 February 2019

Creating Champions for Learning and Life